If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

Go Back   Full Throttle Speed Tech Support > MAF Translator Pro > MAF Translator Pro General Discussion
User Name
Password
Home Online Store Product Manuals FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old 09-02-2009, 01:36 AM
JimR JimR is offline
Regular
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 52
Default

A little later on...

I had not noticed this before, but it appears as though the translator pro is not remembering the ve axis and rpm axis tables. I can make the changes in tunerpro, save that, and it shows up on a reopen. However, if I upload the bin to the 'Pro, and then download it from the 'Pro, the axis values are lost and it reverts to 338 and 8450 across the board.

I'm still running the same sw versions as my last post.
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 09-02-2009, 01:58 AM
TurboBob TurboBob is offline
Resident Mad Scientist
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Near Detroit
Posts: 7,625
Default

there are some issues with tunerpro and the extended calibrations

These are fixed in version 5.20. But you can use TPCU to upload your BIN and the axis settings will work.

Bob
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin Version 3.5.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright Full Throttle Speed & Style All Rights Reserved