If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

Go Back   Full Throttle Speed Tech Support > MAF Translator Pro > TunerPro Talk
User Name
Password
Home Online Store Product Manuals FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-13-2005, 04:14 PM
admin's Avatar
admin admin is offline
Full Throttle Guy
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Clinton Twp. MI.
Posts: 1,405
Send a message via AIM to admin
Default Tuner Pro Link

The MAFT Pro uses a custom version Tuner Pro RT. Will will supply the needed software (a $30 value) to make Tuner Pro run correctly as well as the custom version of Tuner Pro RT bundled with the MAFT Pro.
Here is the Link to the Tuner Pro website:
http://tunerpro.markmansur.com/

Mike
__________________
When the student is ready, The teacher will appear
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-18-2005, 06:40 PM
admin's Avatar
admin admin is offline
Full Throttle Guy
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Clinton Twp. MI.
Posts: 1,405
Send a message via AIM to admin
Default

THIS VERSION WILL NOT WORK WITH THE PRO. We will give you the correct version with the unit, this is just so you can look it over
Mike
__________________
When the student is ready, The teacher will appear
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-20-2005, 06:58 PM
ajcgn ajcgn is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: East York, Toronto, ON
Posts: 24
Default

I have the MAF Pro and it is working great. Thanks to Full Throttle's support I was able to hook up my laptop to the MAF Pro using the supplied Turner RT software and it reads perfectly.

The supplied ALDL definitions appear to be only the same has what the MAF Pro displays. I would like to be able to monitor everything my ECM has to display, especially knock. Can please you point me to where I can obtain further ALDL difinitions for an 87 Grand National.

Thanks

Andrew

Last edited by ajcgn : 11-21-2005 at 06:29 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-19-2006, 09:46 PM
Arabian Arabian is offline
Regular
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 43
Default turner pro rt not working

I just installed my maftpro and cannot get tunerpro RT to work on any of my computers they all have errors, what can i do?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-20-2006, 02:38 AM
TurboBob TurboBob is offline
Resident Mad Scientist
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Near Detroit
Posts: 7,625
Default

what errors?

error during install or when trying to run it?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-31-2006, 08:11 PM
Arabian Arabian is offline
Regular
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 43
Default

You know when you get the windows error when a program crashes and it asks if i want to send the error report to microsoft or not. i get that everytime i try and load up every version of tunerpro RT except version 412
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-03-2006, 02:10 PM
Koden Koden is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 7
Send a message via ICQ to Koden Send a message via AIM to Koden Send a message via MSN to Koden Send a message via Yahoo to Koden
Default

I get the same issue on my laptop.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 04-03-2006, 02:17 PM
TurboBob TurboBob is offline
Resident Mad Scientist
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Near Detroit
Posts: 7,625
Default

Have you tried this one:

SetupTunerProRT_v414.exe


or this one?

Generic SetupTunerProRT_v413.exe

We are working on the problem, but all the computers here run the stuff fine....

The generic tunerpro should fix it.

Bob
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-03-2006, 10:05 PM
Koden Koden is offline
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 7
Send a message via ICQ to Koden Send a message via AIM to Koden Send a message via MSN to Koden Send a message via Yahoo to Koden
Default

Gota reboot the PC and it works fine.

Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04-03-2006, 10:42 PM
TurboBob TurboBob is offline
Resident Mad Scientist
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Near Detroit
Posts: 7,625
Default

which one..?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:33 AM.


Powered by vBulletin Version 3.5.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright Full Throttle Speed & Style All Rights Reserved