PDA

View Full Version : scanmaster output


VIN7
03-21-2008, 06:25 PM
Have you ever thought about adding an output line from the scanmaster to get a round 2 1/16" gauge display?

Mike

TurboDave
03-21-2008, 07:59 PM
Interesting question, but gauges usually require some type of analog data to display, or convert and display.
Scanmaster is a purely digital device.

VIN7
03-22-2008, 09:30 PM
Yeah, I guess Bob would also have to develop the gauge too :) But something with LEDs or LCD similar to the aeroforce gauges www.aeroforcetech.com (http://www.aeroforcetech.com)

It would just be another display format for the scanmaster.

Mike